Free to run. Paid to choose.

The ticker is the thin bar on your screen. A deck runs it — in the studio you build components once, tick them into decks, and put a deck on a line. Tick what you need and the number moves.
What is a deck? →

Free forever

Ticker

$0

The bar itself, running our sample crypto deck.


  • Real crypto prices, live — not a delayed sample
  • Our sample crypto deck — you can look inside it, not change it
  • No key, no account, no card
  • 1 device · 1 line · never expires

Everything else runs on this. A deck does not replace the ticker — it tells the ticker what to show. Install this first, on any plan.

Deck · Crypto

Crypto

$49PER YEAR

Five public exchanges you pick. No key, no account, no waiting.


  • Your own symbols — unlimited decks, by hand or by rule
  • Seven alert channels — WhatsApp goes through Hooks or your own WhatsApp Business number
  • News from public sources — central banks and statistics offices
  • 3 devices, up to 5 at $10 each · up to 3 lines · 2 bars per monitor

EVERY ADD-ON IS $10 what are these? →

  • +$10
  • +$10
  • +$10
  • +$10
  • +$10
  • later
YOUR TOTAL / YEAR$49
ALL FIVE
= FULL SHEET → $20 off$79

Extra brokers sit outside the full sheet — $10 each, on top.

Deck · Stocks

Stocks

$49PER YEAR

One broker connection, your own API key — it shows whatever that account already reaches: stocks and ETFs, with the indexes and FX it carries.


  • Your own symbols — unlimited decks, by hand or by rule
  • Seven alert channels — WhatsApp goes through Hooks or your own WhatsApp Business number
  • News from public sources, and the indexes and rates your broker reaches
  • 3 devices, up to 5 at $10 each · up to 3 lines · 2 bars per monitor

EVERY ADD-ON IS $10 what are these? →

  • +$10
  • +$10
  • +$10
  • +$10
  • +$10
  • later
YOUR TOTAL / YEAR$49
ALL FIVE
= FULL SHEET → $20 off$79

Extra brokers sit outside the full sheet — $10 each, on top.

All five add-ons

Full sheet

$79PER YEAR

A deck with every add-on switched on.


A DECK, PLUS ALL FIVE

  • Crypto and stocks together — two connections, not one
  • Ten exchanges, and your own news service
  • Hooks and Report

$99 one by one — $20 off when you take all five

FOUNDER · FIRST 300

$49/ YEAR

Half of $99. A deck alone is $29. Both renew automatically at that price every year — not just the first one.

Every add-on is $10. Take all five and it is $79 — that is the whole ladder.
Every plan needs the free ticker installed — the deck is what you point at it.
Add-ons can be switched on later from your account, at the same $10.

Prices as of 8 Oct 2026 · one year up front, and the version you paid for keeps running if you stop · no monthly plan, no trial — the free ticker never expires.

News comes straight from public bodies, with their name on every headline. The European Central Bank’s news is free to read at ecb.europa.eu.

AT A GLANCE

Ticker$0 Crypto$49 / yr Stocks$49 / yr Full sheet$79 / yr
THE MARKET
ConnectionsCrypto, fixed112 — both
What it reachesSample crypto deck only5 public exchanges you pick1 broker key — stocks, futures, options, FXBoth · 10 exchanges
Key you bringNoneNoneYour broker’sBy market
News—Public sourcesPublic sourcesPublic sources + your service
Indexes & rates—Add stocks, +$10 / yrWhat your broker reachesWhat your broker reaches
WHAT YOU CAN DO
Your own symbolsNo — sample deckYesYesYes
Conditions—Value comparisonsValue comparisonsValue comparisons
Alert channels—7
Hooks +$10
7
Hooks +$10
7 + webhook
Report — history out—+$10 / yr+$10 / yrIncluded
Who watches for alerts—Your machineYour machineYour machine
ON SCREEN
Lines per bar1up to 3up to 3up to 3
Bars per monitor1222
Devices13
up to 5, +$10 each
3
up to 5, +$10 each
3
up to 5, +$10 each
BILLING
Add-ons—$10 each$10 eachAll five
One by one, all five would be—$99$99$79
save $20
Founder price (first 300)
every year, not just the first
—$29$29$49
PaidNeverOnce a yearOnce a yearOnce a year
If you stop renewingNothing to renewKeeps runningKeeps runningKeeps running

BOUGHT SEPARATELY · $10 EACH

Add-onWhat it doesPrice
The other market Crypto on a stock deck, or stocks on a crypto deck. It shows whatever that account is already entitled to — we do not resell the data. +$10 / yr
Five more exchanges Ten public crypto exchanges instead of five. Still no key. +$10 / yr
Your news service A news service you already subscribe to, through its own key. Public sources are already included. +$10 / yr
Hooks Webhooks and the event window. Sends alerts to your own scripts and bots, or through Zapier or Make to WhatsApp and other apps — on top of the seven built-in channels. +$10 / yr
Report A record of every alert you set and every time one fired. Pick a period, filter it, and export it as a file you keep. +$10 / yr
Another broker One more broker account. Not part of the full sheet, because there is no limit to how many you can add. +$10 / yr each
Another device Three devices come with every deck. Add a fourth and a fifth; past five, it is a second licence. Not part of the full sheet. +$10 / yr each
Futures · options · FX Not sold on their own. They arrive with a broker connection, if that account is entitled to them. Some brokers charge their own fee for sending this data over an API — that charge is the broker’s, not ours. with a connection
Radar Pack — Patterns, My AI Coming after launch. What to catch — functions and shapes, not just “above this number” — and your own model writing rules with you. later

WATCH OUT FOR

  1. Stocks run on your own key. We do not resell stock prices — the licences that allow it cost more than a free version can carry. So the free ticker shows crypto only, and stocks start at Deck, with your broker’s API key.
  2. Alerts run on your machine. Close the app and they stop — unless one of your other machines is awake. Nothing of ours watches on your behalf, because nothing of ours can read your deck.
  3. Three lines is the screen’s limit, not a plan’s. Paying more does not buy a fourth. Two bars per monitor, three lines each.

DISCOUNTS

The first three hundred people pay $29 for a deck or $49 for the full sheet — and keep paying that same price every year, for as long as they keep renewing. It is not a first-year discount. When the three hundred are gone the price goes to normal, and we will announce it before it happens rather than after.

There is no monthly plan and no trial — the free ticker never expires, which is the trial. If you do pay and change your mind, you have fifteen days.

ASKED OFTEN

“Is there a trial?”

There is something better: the free version never expires. Run it for a month and see whether the bar earns its place on your screen. When you want to put your own symbols on it, that is the moment to pay — and if it turns out not to be, you have fifteen days to ask for the money back.

“Why is the full sheet $79, not $99?”

Five add-ons at $10 each come to $99. Take all five and we take $20 off. Extra brokers stay outside it at $10 each, because there is no limit to how many you can add.

More billing questions, answered in full: the docs →